Thursday, February 4, 2016

2016 Resolution

Okay, now is February already. i 've been late to blog about my resolution for 2016.

Frankly speaking, i don't really set a resolution for myself each year. I thought it would upset me if i didn't achieve ( okay, just say i didn't put whole heart to reach it -_-). This year, i think i want to really really really (becuz i want it to be REAL, need to say 3 times LMAO) do it. i'm gonna do it this time!

So...what is my resolution for 2016? Jang jang jang jang...

1. Maintain regular exercise, balance diet, reduce fattening food :(

This is for my health purpose...and also to maintain my body weight at the same time.

I have hypothyroid so i need to somehow take care of my weight and cholesterol intake

Since 2014 i discovered hypothyroid, i realize how important of taking care of good health before anything!

Hopefully i can i can i can really really do it. It is not that easy for me because i'm a LOVE TO EAT person so it is a hard task for me.


2. Re-learn Japanese

Yesterday, i was browsing some travel blog to Hokkaido and i think i felt in love with the island. I wanted to go there during winter especially. So so so beautiful i can't resist to go! So, i need to practise my Japanese before this HAHA...Of course not like speaking in sentence but at least strengthen my basic japanese first :)

Last year i was so lucky to have attend Japanese beginner class provided by my company. However....

Sigh...

Aikssss

Haha, stop being drama! :P 

I managed to finish the first session of beginner class but could not continue any further due to my company did not support me after that. Well, you will say, " u can pay yourselves what........." actually i don't mind to pay b myself but it is the distance that made me stop. i attend class at KL Japan Club at Seputeh. It is somewhere near Midvalley. Just imagine every Monday after work i need to go through the jam to get there. Well, if company pay for my petrol, i don't mind HAHA...Also, i hate jam so much.

Since then, i didn't touch my Japanese anymore! 
I guess my book is full of dust by now HAHA...

3. Boost my bank account

I'm not young anymore. my 20th life will be ended in a few years. I need to find a way to fill up my bank account for future because counting merely on the salary is REALLY REALLY REALLY not enough. Imagine i need to buy house, car (yes, i don't own a car) and we gal dont rely on man to give all these to us, don't we? Be an independent gal

If you have good advice on how to multiply bank account saving, do leave a comment! much apppreciate it!


Basically these are my resolutions for 2016.

I will realize it after my CNY break okay? LOL

6 comments:

陳依婷 said...

IP地理位置查詢如何抓姦抓姦離婚諮詢汽車追蹤器出租合法徵信社法律諮詢免費外遇問題徵信社徵信社協會台中徵信社基隆徵信社離婚協議書怎麼寫高雄徵信社免費法律諮詢電話法律諮詢ISP查來源高雄市徵信社高雄縣徵信公司徵信社離婚諮詢贍養費徵信社查IP外遇調查抓姦調查免費法律扶助外遇台中徵信公司找人抓姦徵信社價格外遇台中縣徵信公司徵信社外遇處理抓姦台南徵信社法律諮詢免費電話合格徵信社離婚證人外遇蒐證離婚協議書範本離婚協議書表格外遇徵信社台南市徵信社法律諮詢專線徵信公司GPS追蹤器免費法律諮詢台中徵信社法律諮詢免費電話24小時出租追蹤器免費法律扶助尋人

Inez Shutts said...

I would like to say that this article really convinced me, you give me best information!http://awriter.org/writemypaper4me-org-review/

Phu Nguyen said...


I think you'll love it!Thanks!

snapchat

baixar snapchat

baixar snapchat gratis

como usar o snapchat

download snapchat

snapchatdownload

snapchat online

baixar google

baixar google play

baixar google play gratis

baixar googleplay

download google play

googleplay

baixar googleplay gratis

baixar play store

play store


google play download



playstore baixar



play store download


madad ali said...

Holland Boat Tours

SRUN POR said...

I was very fortunate to be able to visit your page.
โกลเด้นสล็อต
สูตรบาคาร่า
บาคาร่าออนไลน์

Freddie King said...

Thank you for taking the time and sharing this information with us. It was indeed very helpful and insightful while being straight forward and to the point.
http://www.mcdonaldsgutscheine.net/ | http://www.Startlr.com/ | http://www.SaludLimpia.com/